8418 Ouachita Dr Hackett, AR 72937
Estimated Value: $223,409 - $404,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8418 Ouachita Dr, Hackett, AR 72937 and is currently estimated at $278,602, approximately $188 per square foot. 8418 Ouachita Dr is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Parkhurst Charles A and Parkhurst Janet K
Bought by
Parkhurst Charles A and Parkhurst Janet K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Sebastian Lake Estates Phase Iii Llc
Bought by
Parkhurst Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Parkhurst Charles Aulden and Parkhurst Janet Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Eggler Keith R
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Bought by
Fletcher
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkhurst Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Parkhurst Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Parkhurst Charles Aulden | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Phh Mortgage Corporation | $108,053 | None Available | |
| Fletcher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parkhurst Charles Aulden | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $45,598 | $10,000 | $35,598 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $26,360 | $7,200 | $19,160 |
| 2023 | $671 | $26,360 | $7,200 | $19,160 |
| 2022 | $721 | $26,360 | $7,200 | $19,160 |
| 2021 | $721 | $26,360 | $7,200 | $19,160 |
| 2020 | $721 | $26,360 | $7,200 | $19,160 |
| 2019 | $721 | $23,580 | $6,000 | $17,580 |
| 2018 | $746 | $23,580 | $6,000 | $17,580 |
| 2017 | $746 | $23,580 | $6,000 | $17,580 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $23,580 | $6,000 | $17,580 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $23,580 | $6,000 | $17,580 |
| 2014 | $784 | $24,390 | $7,000 | $17,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map