8419 Pembrook Rd Philadelphia, PA 19128
Upper Roxborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,329 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8419 Pembrook Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19128 and is currently estimated at $463,082, approximately $263 per square foot. 8419 Pembrook Rd is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Shawmont School, Roxborough High School, and Green Woods CS.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Bolles Jeanne A
Bought by
Smith William B and Smith Sheila C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith William B | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,845 | $413,000 | $82,600 | $330,400 |
| 2025 | $4,845 | $413,000 | $82,600 | $330,400 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $413,000 | $82,600 | $330,400 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $346,100 | $69,220 | $276,880 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $301,100 | $69,220 | $231,880 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,200 | $65,610 | $189,590 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,632 | $3,252 | $26,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map