842 Broadway Ave Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Broadway Ave, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $115,934, approximately $110 per square foot. 842 Broadway Ave is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Owosso High School, Salem Lutheran School, and St. Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Develop
Bought by
Goodin Christopher and Goodin John Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodin Christopher | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $738 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |