RENTED APR 28, 2026

842 Continental Ct Unit 3 Vandalia, OH 45377

1 Bed
1 Bath
4,940 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Cute 1 bedroom apartment for rent in Vandalia. Walking distance to bus stop and schools. Water and trash included in rent. background check is required - $45.00.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lisa Cornwell

Keller Williams Advisors Rlty Brokerage Phone: (937) 848-6255 License #2009002929 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Year Built

  • 1970

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 4,940 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/3/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number B02-00516-0004

Year Built

1970

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 800.0
  • Available Date: 2026-03-03

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Cross Street: delsing
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 848-6255
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Association Amenities: Trash, Water
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 848-6255
  • MLS Status: Leased
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Living Area: 4940.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • Parcel Number: B02-00516-0004
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Rented $800 0.0% --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $800 -11.1% $0 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Rent $900 -- --
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,468 $72,400 $25,200 $47,200
2024 $5,300 $72,400 $25,200 $47,200
2023 $5,300 $72,400 $25,200 $47,200
2022 $4,723 $57,930 $20,160 $37,770
2021 $4,775 $57,930 $20,160 $37,770
2020 $4,756 $57,930 $20,160 $37,770
2019 $4,475 $54,280 $20,160 $34,120
2018 $4,518 $54,280 $20,160 $34,120
2017 $4,502 $54,280 $20,160 $34,120
2016 $4,317 $52,190 $20,160 $32,030
2015 $4,292 $52,190 $20,160 $32,030
2014 $4,292 $52,190 $20,160 $32,030
2012 -- $77,420 $19,870 $57,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 953300

Dayton REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.