842 E 12th Ave Unit 844 Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,785 - $197,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 E 12th Ave Unit 844, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $157,446, approximately $137 per square foot. 842 E 12th Ave Unit 844 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Lee Gary David and Lee Carol S
Bought by
Corner Stone Property Investment
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corner Stone Property Investment | $47,000 | Resource Title | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $30,670 | $5,150 | $25,520 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $30,670 | $5,150 | $25,520 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $30,660 | $5,145 | $25,515 |
| 2022 | $445 | $8,370 | $2,520 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $712 | $8,370 | $2,520 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $8,370 | $2,520 | $5,850 |
| 2019 | $705 | $6,970 | $2,100 | $4,870 |
| 2018 | $654 | $6,970 | $2,100 | $4,870 |
| 2017 | $624 | $6,970 | $2,100 | $4,870 |
| 2016 | $717 | $5,890 | $2,140 | $3,750 |
| 2015 | $565 | $5,890 | $2,140 | $3,750 |
| 2014 | $452 | $7,290 | $2,140 | $5,150 |
| 2013 | $371 | $8,085 | $2,380 | $5,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map