Estimated Value: $155,525 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
814
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 E 13th St, Crete, NE 68333 and is currently estimated at $174,881, approximately $214 per square foot. 842 E 13th St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Crete Elementary School, Crete Middle School, and Crete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Rice Matt and Rice Jill
Bought by
Jindra Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,074
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jindra Rentals Llc | $84,000 | Nebraska Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jindra Rentals Llc | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $145,340 | $18,375 | $126,965 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $124,775 | $13,855 | $110,920 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $114,690 | $13,855 | $100,835 |
| 2022 | $1,841 | $93,125 | $11,740 | $81,385 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $87,800 | $11,740 | $76,060 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $77,880 | $11,740 | $66,140 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $62,785 | $10,210 | $52,575 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $60,280 | $10,210 | $50,070 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $57,895 | $10,210 | $47,685 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $55,625 | $10,210 | $45,415 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $55,625 | $10,210 | $45,415 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $55,625 | $10,210 | $45,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map