Estimated Value: $564,000 - $663,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 E 5875 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $623,912, approximately $347 per square foot. 842 E 5875 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including H Guy Child School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
William Blakeley and Shanna Blakeley
Bought by
William T Blakeley And Shanna S Blakeley Trus and Blakeley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Jean W Shaum Trust
Bought by
Blakeley William and Blakeley Shanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Shaum R Jack and Shaum Jean
Bought by
Shaum Richard Jack and Shaum Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Steven D Bailey Inc
Bought by
Shaum R Jack and Shaum Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William T Blakeley And Shanna S Blakeley Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blakeley William | -- | First American Title | |
| Shaum Richard Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Shaum R Jack | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $625,118 | $207,623 | $417,495 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $336,049 | $114,192 | $221,857 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $339,900 | $116,402 | $223,498 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $380,050 | $95,650 | $284,400 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $542,000 | $99,561 | $442,439 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $450,000 | $85,462 | $364,538 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $428,000 | $80,528 | $347,472 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $412,000 | $80,528 | $331,472 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $362,000 | $80,528 | $281,472 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $175,218 | $44,690 | $130,528 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $175,218 | $44,690 | $130,528 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $170,982 | $57,991 | $112,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map