842 E Broadway Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $33,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 E Broadway, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $60,333, approximately $53 per square foot. 842 E Broadway is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Griffin Cheyenne
Bought by
Danney Doris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Leslie Erb Living Trust
Bought by
Griffin Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Berger Jeanne A
Bought by
Erb Leslie and Leslie Erb Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Barvid Walter A
Bought by
Barvid Mavalene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danney Doris | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffin Todd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Erb Leslie | $10,750 | Quad County Title Company In | |
| Barvid Mavalene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $216 | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 |
| 2023 | $223 | $2,590 | $2,590 | $0 |
| 2022 | $218 | $2,350 | $2,350 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $11,420 | $2,790 | $8,630 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $11,090 | $2,710 | $8,380 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $10,680 | $2,610 | $8,070 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $10,680 | $2,610 | $8,070 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $10,470 | $2,560 | $7,910 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $10,070 | $2,460 | $7,610 |
| 2015 | $11 | $10,070 | $2,460 | $7,610 |
| 2012 | $11 | $9,880 | $2,420 | $7,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map