842 En 10th St Abilene, TX 79601
Abilene Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,517 - $211,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 En 10th St, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $202,629, approximately $118 per square foot. 842 En 10th St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Sebring Janice Hope
Bought by
Montero Raul R and Guerrero Karen Linette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,909
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montero Raul R | -- | Big Country Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montero Raul R | $4,909 | |
| Open | Montero Raul R | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $135,910 | $20,756 | $115,154 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $127,801 | $8,606 | $119,195 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $145,967 | $8,606 | $137,361 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $131,794 | $8,606 | $123,188 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $106,625 | $8,606 | $98,019 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $99,206 | $8,606 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $96,113 | $8,606 | $87,507 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $91,992 | $8,606 | $83,386 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $88,058 | $8,606 | $79,452 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $82,655 | $5,594 | $77,061 |
| 2015 | $318 | $80,736 | $5,594 | $75,142 |
| 2014 | $318 | $78,683 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map