NOT LISTED FOR SALE

842 Kimseth Cir Deerfield, WI 53531

Estimated Value: $383,000 - $424,475

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2020

Last sale price $280,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,549 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 0.66 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Open Floorplan
  • Recreation Room
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of July 2020

Make this very well kept 3 bed 2 full bath HOME yours! Living rm is spacious, kitchen has a breakfast bar, pantry, backsplash, and plenty of cabinet space. LL rec room is great for entertaining, and walks out to HUGE fenced in backyard. New washer machine in 2016, new appliances in 2018, new tankless h20 heater in 2016. Other newer updates include kitchen cabinets, bathrooms, windows, ext. doors, deck, driveway, retaining wall, furnace, a/c, and light fixtures. Use unfinished area in basement to add more living space or use for storage area. Seller related to listing agent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Hodel

South Central Non-Member License #78430-94 Listed on: 05/23/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jo Ferraro

EXP Realty, LLC License #52802-90

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,608

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 28,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Tri-Level Property
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk Through Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Garage Access
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High
  • Basement Windows

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Basement Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway Level

Accessible Home Design

  • Doors are 36 inches wide or more

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,608

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

• Architecture: Tri-level
  • Barrier Free: Open floor plan, Level drive, Level lot, Width of hallways 42"+, Door openings 36+
  • Items Excluded: Seller's personal property
  • Items Included: Washer/dryer, stove, fridge, microwave, dish washer, water softener, window coverings, shed
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 194.44
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1440
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x9, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x9, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 21x18, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17x11, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Rec Room
  • Other Room 1: Rec Room, Dimensions: 19x11, On Level: L
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 7x7, On Level: L
  • Basement: Partial, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Walkout to yard, Partially finished, 8'+ Ceiling
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, Cable available, Tankless Water Heater
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Walk through

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached, Opener, Access to Basement
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Joint well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos

Schools

  • Elementary School: Deerfield
  • High School: Deerfield
  • Middle School: Deerfield
  • School District: Deerfield

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.66
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-sac
  • Zoning: RES
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 3608
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2020
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
5.66%
Current Estimated Value
$395,869

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,869
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.08%
Original Mortgage
$286,440
Outstanding Balance
$249,944
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$145,925

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Maier Wesley T and Grow Cassidy J
Bought by
Maier Wesley T and Maier Cassidy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2016
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Kinsella Michael J
Bought by
Kalvestran Laura A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Kinsella Michael J
Bought by
Kinsella Michael J and Kalvestran Laura A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Kinsella Jennifer M
Bought by
Kinsella Michael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arnst Anthony $280,000 None Available
Maier Wesley T -- None Available
Maier Wesley T $215,000 Attorney
Kalvestran Laura A $100,334 Dane County Title Company
Kinsella Michael J $87,800 None Available
Kinsella Michael J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arnst Anthony $286,440
Previous Owner Maier Wesley T $199,000
Previous Owner Maier Wesley T $211,105
Previous Owner Kalvestran Laura A $147,200
Previous Owner Kinsella Michael J $172,000
Previous Owner Kinsella Michael J $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Sold $280,000 +5.7% $194 / Sq Ft
05/23/2020 05/23/20 For Sale $265,000 +23.3% $184 / Sq Ft
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Sold $215,000 -2.2% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2016 03/06/16 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2016 03/03/16 For Sale $219,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,241 $345,400 $73,100 $272,300
2023 $4,823 $345,400 $73,100 $272,300
2022 $4,674 $345,400 $73,100 $272,300
2021 $4,231 $253,000 $60,900 $192,100
2020 $3,559 $227,700 $60,900 $166,800
2019 $3,609 $227,700 $60,900 $166,800
2018 $3,464 $227,700 $60,900 $166,800
2017 $3,526 $192,500 $60,900 $131,600
2016 $3,507 $192,500 $60,900 $131,600
2015 $3,542 $192,500 $60,900 $131,600
2014 $3,596 $192,500 $60,900 $131,600
2013 $3,689 $192,500 $60,900 $131,600

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1884027

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0712-284-6640-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.