Estimated Value: $521,967 - $617,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Oak Ridge Blvd, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $566,742, approximately $188 per square foot. 842 Oak Ridge Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Oak Ridge Of Elgin Llc
Bought by
Herdrich Michael R and Herdrich Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,865
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$368,877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herdrich Michael R | $420,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herdrich Michael R | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,644 | $51,000 | $6,135 | $44,865 |
| 2024 | $8,644 | $36,001 | $5,113 | $30,888 |
| 2023 | $8,348 | $36,001 | $5,113 | $30,888 |
| 2022 | $8,348 | $36,001 | $5,113 | $30,888 |
| 2021 | $8,826 | $31,608 | $1,278 | $30,330 |
| 2020 | $9,761 | $31,608 | $1,278 | $30,330 |
| 2019 | $9,714 | $35,121 | $1,278 | $33,843 |
| 2018 | $9,465 | $31,292 | $1,022 | $30,270 |
| 2017 | $9,455 | $31,292 | $1,022 | $30,270 |
| 2016 | $11,182 | $37,586 | $1,022 | $36,564 |
| 2015 | $10,822 | $33,425 | $766 | $32,659 |
| 2014 | $10,500 | $33,425 | $766 | $32,659 |
| 2013 | $10,135 | $33,425 | $766 | $32,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map