842 Pine Ridge Rd Beech Mountain, NC 28604
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $588,540
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Pine Ridge Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604 and is currently estimated at $556,385, approximately $278 per square foot. 842 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Jl Oakland Llc
Bought by
Tillman Donna Beatrice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Oakland Joyce L
Bought by
Jl Oakland Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman Donna Beatrice | -- | None Available | |
| Jl Oakland Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $411,900 | $41,800 | $370,100 |
| 2024 | $27 | $411,900 | $41,800 | $370,100 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $411,900 | $41,800 | $370,100 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $411,900 | $41,800 | $370,100 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $186,100 | $30,000 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $186,100 | $30,000 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $186,100 | $30,000 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $186,100 | $30,000 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $186,100 | $30,000 | $156,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $203,700 | $27,300 | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map