842 Ridge Loop Rd North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $374,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Ridge Loop Rd, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $328,804, approximately $214 per square foot. 842 Ridge Loop Rd is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Hines Joseph and Hines Christa
Bought by
Mattingly Mathew and Mattingly Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Outstanding Balance
$273,750
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Fitzgerald Larry S and Fitzgerald Audrey
Bought by
Hines Joseph P and Hines Leah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,746
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2001
Sold by
Smith Lawrence W
Bought by
Fitzgerald Larry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattingly Mathew | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hines Joseph P | -- | Fairbanks Title Agency Inc | |
| Fitzgerald Larry S | -- | Fairbanks Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattingly Mathew | $273,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hines Joseph P | $158,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Larry S | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $272,801 | $19,262 | $253,539 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $266,663 | $19,262 | $247,401 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $248,767 | $19,262 | $229,505 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $219,281 | $19,262 | $200,019 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $216,715 | $19,262 | $197,453 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $206,211 | $19,262 | $186,949 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $204,032 | $19,262 | $184,770 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $205,980 | $19,262 | $186,718 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $199,296 | $19,262 | $180,034 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $198,459 | $19,262 | $179,197 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $198,459 | $19,262 | $179,197 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $198,459 | $19,262 | $179,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map