842 S Wanda Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,354 - $453,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 S Wanda Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $419,839, approximately $344 per square foot. 842 S Wanda Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy Gilbert North 7-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Oliver Jennifer and Oliver Daniel
Bought by
Oliver Daniel and Oliver Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,312
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Thayer Aaron M and Thayer Robin A
Bought by
Logan Jennifer and Oliver Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,482
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Thayer Aaron M and Thayer Robin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Cottonwoods Crossing Associates
Bought by
Providence Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Daniel | -- | American National Title | |
| Logan Jennifer | $121,559 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Thayer Aaron M | $92,250 | Security Title | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $80,718 | Security Title | |
| Providence Development Inc | $334,703 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Daniel | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Logan Jennifer | $120,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Thayer Aaron M | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $17,553 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $16,717 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $22,730 | $4,540 | $18,190 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $21,330 | $4,260 | $17,070 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $19,620 | $3,920 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $17,850 | $3,570 | $14,280 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $16,680 | $3,330 | $13,350 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $15,410 | $3,080 | $12,330 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $14,810 | $2,960 | $11,850 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $13,970 | $2,790 | $11,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map