842 Symphony Isles Blvd Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $705,293 - $872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Symphony Isles Blvd, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $817,823, approximately $338 per square foot. 842 Symphony Isles Blvd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Wilkins Paul E
Bought by
Wilkins Paul E and Paul Wilkins Family Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Brown Thomas J and Brown Patricia M
Bought by
Wilkins Paul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Paul E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wilkins Paul E | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilkins Paul E | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records