842 W 22nd St Unit 2 Houston, TX 77008
Greater Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $712,456
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,492
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 W 22nd St Unit 2, Houston, TX 77008 and is currently estimated at $671,364, approximately $269 per square foot. 842 W 22nd St Unit 2 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Sinclair Elementary School, Hamilton Middle, and Waltrip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Mra Gp West Lp
Bought by
Stern William Carter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,200
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Lindsey Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,400
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Peters Bryan J and Berry John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,800
Interest Rate
6.91%