842 W Devon Dr Gilbert, AZ 85233
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,430 - $479,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 W Devon Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $445,608, approximately $276 per square foot. 842 W Devon Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Shumway Elementary School, Willis Junior High School, and Chandler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2003
Sold by
Martin Rich Kieth and Martin Sally Wren
Bought by
Martin Richard and Martin Sally W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $19,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $18,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $33,910 | $6,780 | $27,130 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $26,000 | $5,200 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $23,920 | $4,780 | $19,140 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $22,780 | $4,550 | $18,230 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $20,400 | $4,080 | $16,320 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $18,810 | $3,760 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $17,480 | $3,490 | $13,990 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $16,850 | $3,370 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $15,370 | $3,070 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map