8420 Sutter Ave Ozone Park, NY 11417
Ozone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,597 - $774,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8420 Sutter Ave, Ozone Park, NY 11417 and is currently estimated at $692,649, approximately $689 per square foot. 8420 Sutter Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 63 - Old South, Robert H. Goddard High School, and Our World Neighborhood Charter School 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2021
Sold by
Locascio Marie and Locascio Salvatore
Bought by
Locascio Family Trust 2021 and Ronald A. Boos, As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locascio Family Trust 2021 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,843 | $24,762 | $5,503 | $19,259 |
| 2025 | $4,576 | $24,112 | $6,365 | $17,747 |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $22,784 | $6,192 | $16,592 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $21,497 | $5,418 | $16,079 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $31,140 | $9,360 | $21,780 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $30,060 | $9,360 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $28,380 | $9,360 | $19,020 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $25,920 | $9,360 | $16,560 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $17,914 | $7,004 | $10,910 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $17,196 | $6,433 | $10,763 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $17,196 | $6,433 | $10,763 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $16,744 | $8,276 | $8,468 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $15,823 | $8,320 | $7,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map