Estimated Value: $253,000 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8420 Winnebago Ln, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $275,611, approximately $161 per square foot. 8420 Winnebago Ln is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,657 | $80,395 | $15,817 | $64,578 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $72,769 | $14,317 | $58,452 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $69,179 | $13,611 | $55,568 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $64,156 | $12,623 | $51,533 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $58,984 | $12,084 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $57,827 | $11,847 | $45,980 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $56,007 | $11,474 | $44,533 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $54,561 | $11,178 | $43,383 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $54,561 | $11,178 | $43,383 |
| 2016 | $3,161 | $53,560 | $10,973 | $42,587 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $51,849 | $10,622 | $41,227 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $51,849 | $10,622 | $41,227 |
| 2013 | $3,101 | $52,516 | $10,759 | $41,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map