8421 E Cherry St Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $105,395 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8421 E Cherry St, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $173,599, approximately $116 per square foot. 8421 E Cherry St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Pine Haven Elementary School, Bauxite Middle School, and Bauxite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Dorothy Evans
Bought by
Shelton Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,390
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1993
Bought by
Evans
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Ronald | -- | Professional Land Title | |
| Evans | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Ronald | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $18,760 | $6,000 | $12,760 |
| 2024 | $839 | $16,780 | $3,000 | $13,780 |
| 2023 | $839 | $16,780 | $3,000 | $13,780 |
| 2022 | $839 | $16,780 | $3,000 | $13,780 |
| 2021 | $393 | $16,780 | $3,000 | $13,780 |
| 2020 | $356 | $14,620 | $3,400 | $11,220 |
| 2019 | $356 | $14,620 | $3,400 | $11,220 |
| 2018 | $381 | $14,620 | $3,400 | $11,220 |
| 2017 | $381 | $14,620 | $3,400 | $11,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,110 | $3,400 | $10,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,110 | $3,400 | $10,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,110 | $3,400 | $10,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map