8421 Mallow Ln Naples, FL 34113
Lely Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,384 - $1,368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8421 Mallow Ln, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $1,201,346, approximately $436 per square foot. 8421 Mallow Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Rogers Robert B and Rogers Kathleen
Bought by
Klinkerman Steven C and Klinkerman Claudette E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,337
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$959,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Richards Craig P and Richards Mary Frances
Bought by
Rogers Robert B and Rogers Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$482,400
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Nuzzi Sabatino L
Bought by
Roy Howard R and Roy Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |