8421 N 47th Dr Glendale, AZ 85302
Estimated Value: $374,272 - $506,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8421 N 47th Dr, Glendale, AZ 85302 and is currently estimated at $450,568, approximately $171 per square foot. 8421 N 47th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Horizon School, Apollo High School, and Ethos Academy - A Challenge Foundation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Mcdowell Nona and Mcdowell Don H
Bought by
Nona Lee Mom Of 3 Trust and Mcdowell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
Mcdowell Don H
Bought by
Mcdowell Don H and Mcdowell Nona L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,400
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Mcdowell Norma L
Bought by
Mcdowell Don H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nona Lee Mom Of 3 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdowell Don H | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Mcdowell Don H | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdowell Don H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdowell Don H | $197,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $18,908 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $18,008 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $34,150 | $6,830 | $27,320 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $26,730 | $5,340 | $21,390 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $24,470 | $4,890 | $19,580 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $23,910 | $4,780 | $19,130 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $21,610 | $4,320 | $17,290 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $19,460 | $3,890 | $15,570 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $19,750 | $3,950 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $19,080 | $3,810 | $15,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map