8421 S Rising Sun Dr Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8421 S Rising Sun Dr, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $289,872, approximately $137 per square foot. 8421 S Rising Sun Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Payne Jason Michael
Bought by
Payne Shoko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Mathers Daniela P and Mathers Callie C
Bought by
Payne Jason Michael and Payne Shoko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,375
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Mathers Daniel P and Mathers Callie
Bought by
Mathers Daniel P and Mathers Callie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Shoko | -- | None Available | |
| Payne Jason Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Mathers Daniel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Payne Jason Michael | $129,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $229,400 | $36,100 | $193,300 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $208,400 | $36,100 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $195,400 | $34,400 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $186,700 | $32,900 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $164,300 | $31,100 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $158,100 | $19,900 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $147,000 | $19,900 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $132,000 | $19,900 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $131,900 | $19,900 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $130,400 | $19,500 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $115,600 | $17,200 | $98,400 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $113,000 | $17,200 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map