8422 S Ault Ln Morrison, CO 80465
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $993,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8422 S Ault Ln, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $867,151, approximately $366 per square foot. 8422 S Ault Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Jefferson Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Wood Thomas J
Bought by
Monty Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$807,751
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$59,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Quinnell Nelson Leonard and Quinnell Tracee Michelle
Bought by
Wood Thomas J and Wood Maren K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,021
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Flickinger Stanley A and Flickinger Cathy
Bought by
Quinnell Nelson Leonard and Quinnell Tracee Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Gullette Scott A Gullette Elizabeth M
Bought by
Flickinger Stanley A and Flickinger Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Jones Steven D
Bought by
Gullette Scott A and Gullette Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monty Philip | $840,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Wood Thomas J | $557,500 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Quinnell Nelson Leonard | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Flickinger Stanley A | $295,000 | -- | |
| Gullette Scott A | $226,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monty Philip | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Thomas J | $508,021 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinnell Nelson Leonard | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flickinger Stanley A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gullette Scott A | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Flickinger Stanley A | $44,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $49,307 | $19,383 | $29,924 |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $51,471 | $21,603 | $29,868 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $51,471 | $21,603 | $29,868 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $40,346 | $13,401 | $26,945 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $41,507 | $13,787 | $27,720 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $37,604 | $11,747 | $25,857 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $37,604 | $11,747 | $25,857 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $35,269 | $10,691 | $24,578 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $35,269 | $10,691 | $24,578 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $32,035 | $10,440 | $21,595 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $32,035 | $10,440 | $21,595 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $26,131 | $9,097 | $17,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map