Estimated Value: $245,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8422 Sweetmill Ln, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $253,700, approximately $166 per square foot. 8422 Sweetmill Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Willow Field Elementary School, Soule Road Elementary School, and Soule Road Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 | $4,500 | $1,000 | $3,500 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $4,500 | $1,000 | $3,500 |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $4,500 | $1,000 | $3,500 |
| 2022 | $5,151 | $4,500 | $1,000 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $4,500 | $1,000 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $4,500 | $1,000 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $4,500 | $1,000 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $4,500 | $1,000 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $4,500 | $1,000 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $4,500 | $1,000 | $3,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,500 | $1,000 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,500 | $1,000 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map