Estimated Value: $239,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,033
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8423 44th Place, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $269,747, approximately $261 per square foot. 8423 44th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Costello Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Koehane Harold and Koehane Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,889
Outstanding Balance
$42,431
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Medina Jose
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Medina Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Gross James A and Gross James
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and The C Bass Trust 2006-Cb9 C Bass Mortgag
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Gross Michelle M and Gross Michelle
Bought by
Gross James A and Gross Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
10.2%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Hallinan Capital Corp Inc
Bought by
Gross Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
9.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Velus Margarett L and Velus Ronald F
Bought by
Hallinan Capital Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koehane Harold | $63,000 | First American | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Jose | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Gross James A | -- | Counselors Title Co Llc | |
| Gross Michelle | $230,000 | Pntn | |
| Hallinan Capital Corp | $192,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koehane Harold | $61,889 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Jose | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross James A | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross Michelle | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,346 | $21,000 | $2,639 | $18,361 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $21,000 | $2,639 | $18,361 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $21,000 | $2,639 | $18,361 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $16,778 | $2,295 | $14,483 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $16,778 | $2,295 | $14,483 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $16,778 | $2,295 | $14,483 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $12,942 | $2,065 | $10,877 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $14,487 | $2,065 | $12,422 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $14,487 | $2,065 | $12,422 |
| 2016 | $4,968 | $12,762 | $1,836 | $10,926 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $12,762 | $1,836 | $10,926 |
| 2014 | $4,689 | $12,762 | $1,836 | $10,926 |
| 2013 | $1,541 | $16,921 | $1,836 | $15,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map