8423 Benelli Ct Naples, FL 34114
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $659,182
Studio
--
Bath
1,901
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8423 Benelli Ct, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $637,296, approximately $335 per square foot. 8423 Benelli Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Miscia Michael A and Miscia Carolyn S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miscia Michael A | $365,308 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,358 | $374,306 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $363,757 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $353,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $342,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $332,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $328,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $320,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $314,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $308,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,090 | $302,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,112 | $300,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,112 | $247,626 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map