8424 E County Road 114 Midland, TX 79706
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8424 E County Road 114, Midland, TX 79706 and is currently estimated at $338,213, approximately $193 per square foot. 8424 E County Road 114 is a home with nearby schools including Barbara Yarbrough Elementary School, Abell Junior High School, and Legacy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Chavez Juan Dedios
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,783
Outstanding Balance
$253,095
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Chavez Juan Dedios
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,783
Outstanding Balance
$253,095
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,118
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Juan Dedios | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavez Juan Dedios | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Juan Dedios | $282,783 | |
| Closed | Chavez Juan Dedios | $282,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $308,800 | $22,200 | $286,600 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $308,800 | $22,200 | $286,600 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $316,650 | $22,200 | $294,450 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $305,150 | $22,200 | $282,950 |
| 2021 | $0 | $169,641 | $22,200 | $147,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map