8424 Kendall Ct Arvada, CO 80003
Lake Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8424 Kendall Ct, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $623,662, approximately $239 per square foot. 8424 Kendall Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Little Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Ohlinger Nicole
Bought by
Ohlinger Nicole Elizabeth and Ohlinger Travis Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,157
Outstanding Balance
$196,291
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$427,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Powers Jack L
Bought by
Ohlinger Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,241
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohlinger Nicole Elizabeth | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Ohlinger Nicole | $280,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohlinger Nicole Elizabeth | $259,157 | |
| Closed | Ohlinger Nicole | $258,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $39,603 | $16,015 | $23,588 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $37,733 | $16,031 | $21,702 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $37,733 | $16,031 | $21,702 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $30,052 | $10,375 | $19,677 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $30,917 | $10,674 | $20,243 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $28,863 | $10,143 | $18,720 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $28,863 | $10,143 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $24,703 | $7,737 | $16,966 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $24,703 | $7,737 | $16,966 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $23,223 | $6,507 | $16,716 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,525 | $6,507 | $17,018 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $19,744 | $6,459 | $13,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map