8424 Mockingbird St Birch Tree, MO 65438
Estimated Value: $49,285 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8424 Mockingbird St, Birch Tree, MO 65438 and is currently estimated at $102,762, approximately $73 per square foot. 8424 Mockingbird St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Smotherman Richard D and Smotherman Alicia A
Bought by
Baker Michael Lee and Baker Desirea Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Ledgerwood Chester J and Ledgerwood Mary J
Bought by
Smotherman Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Michael Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smotherman Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $148 | $2,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $148 | $2,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $135 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $134 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $135 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $133 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |