8425 E Princeton Ave Denver, CO 80237
Hampden South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8425 E Princeton Ave, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $597,118, approximately $475 per square foot. 8425 E Princeton Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Saborsky Cheryl B
Bought by
Cheryl L Saborsky Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl L Saborsky Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $34,740 | $10,470 | $10,470 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $39,630 | $6,260 | $33,370 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $39,630 | $6,260 | $33,370 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $32,080 | $10,320 | $21,760 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $33,010 | $10,620 | $22,390 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $28,370 | $10,620 | $17,750 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $28,370 | $10,620 | $17,750 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $24,050 | $10,690 | $13,360 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $24,050 | $10,690 | $13,360 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $23,020 | $10,436 | $12,584 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $23,020 | $10,436 | $12,584 |
| 2014 | $850 | $18,190 | $7,164 | $11,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map