NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $265,000 - $290,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,606 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,729 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled
  • Gated Community
  • Wood Flooring
  • Hassler Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of January 2012

Come HOME to true maintenance free living in the mature and gated community of The Retreat at Gleannloch Farms. The BRADY plan. ONE STORY TOWNHOME!!! Open concept design, just awaiting your imagination! Oversized foyer, wonderful archways leading to formal dining and great family room space, open to kitchen with granite countertops, undermount sink, with maple kitchen cabinetry. Tiled first floor and hardwood flooring in formal dining. New plan and great light filled space!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teri Walter

Brighton Homes Listed on: 10/31/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Lapeer

Southern Star Realty License #0613751

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x90
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced Yard
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,606 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, maintenance structure

Year Built

Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

2,700 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Lot Size: 25x90
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Gleannloch Farms
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Exposure/Shade, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Other, Thermostat, Windows
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:125-635-002-0034
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1606.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Living Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Brighton Homes
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Utility Room, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security Gate, Intercom, Prewired, Controlled Access, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs
  • Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 175.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: ACMI

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: HASSLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN OAK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DOERRE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Building Verification Type: Environments For Living

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Scott Glenda M
Bought by
Keene Paul D
Current Estimated Value
$275,544

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,519
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,025

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2011
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
List Price
$146,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%
Original Mortgage
$108,400
Interest Rate
4.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Keene Paul D $125,000
Previous Owner Scott Genda M $108,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/06/2012 01/06/12 Sold -- -- --
11/28/2011 11/28/11 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2011 10/31/11 For Sale $146,990 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,024 $294,701 $39,576 $255,125
2024 $1,024 $299,000 $39,576 $259,424
2023 $1,024 $301,318 $39,576 $261,742
2022 $5,783 $260,463 $39,576 $220,887
2021 $5,686 $217,714 $29,682 $188,032
2020 $5,529 $201,134 $29,682 $171,452
2019 $5,610 $204,721 $29,682 $175,039
2018 $944 $177,800 $29,682 $148,118
2017 $5,126 $177,800 $29,682 $148,118
2016 $5,131 $194,515 $29,682 $164,833
2015 $3,680 $187,323 $29,682 $157,641
2014 $3,680 $161,405 $29,682 $131,723
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 91397791

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1256350020034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.