8425 Winding Trail Laurel, MD 20724
Maryland City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,666
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8425 Winding Trail, Laurel, MD 20724 and is currently estimated at $570,666, approximately $259 per square foot. 8425 Winding Trail is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Maryland City Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Green Ronald G
Bought by
Green Ronald G and Green Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,600
Interest Rate
3.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Fieldstone Llc
Bought by
Green Ronald G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,250
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Ronald G | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Green Ronald G | $359,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Ronald G | $417,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Ronald G | $380,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $452,300 | $180,000 | $272,300 |
| 2024 | $443 | $420,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $417 | $388,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $355,900 | $130,000 | $225,900 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $352,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $350,300 | $130,000 | $220,300 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $347,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,842 | $344,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $341,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $339,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $336,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map