G
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Greg Nilson
Nilson Realty
(760) 285-1783
9 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $628,000
Portofino I - Plan Two is 1898 sq. ft. in a Gated/Guarded community. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a large Den/Office that can be a fourth bedroom if needed. Great views in the backyard of the Shadow Hills. Walking distance to Lake, Clubhouse with Pool/Spa, Billiard Room, Fitness Center open 24/7, Youth Park! You can catch and release fish, Launch your approved boats off the community dock on the 28 Acre Lake. There are Golfing and Restaurant discounts if you are a Resident/Tenant at Golf Club at Terra Lago. Enjoy the Verizon Fios Cable/Internet that is included. Enjoy the Tuscan Lifestyle of Terra Lago.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magallanez Luis A | $242,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Carbaugh Tamar Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Carbaugh Scott Grant | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magallanez Luis A | $237,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Carbaugh Scott Grant | $295,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | Rented | $1,575 | -7.4% | -- |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,414 | $280,855 | $56,169 | $224,686 |
| 2023 | $6,414 | $269,951 | $53,989 | $215,962 |
| 2022 | $6,198 | $264,659 | $52,931 | $211,728 |
| 2021 | $6,207 | $259,471 | $51,894 | $207,577 |
| 2020 | $6,039 | $256,811 | $51,362 | $205,449 |
| 2019 | $5,990 | $251,776 | $50,355 | $201,421 |
| 2018 | $5,920 | $246,840 | $49,368 | $197,472 |
| 2017 | $5,854 | $242,000 | $48,400 | $193,600 |
G
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Greg Nilson
Nilson Realty
(760) 285-1783
9 in this area
17 Total Sales
G
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Gracie Nilson
Nilson Realty
(949) 275-4008
31 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21477084
APN: 696-040-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.