8426 Day Tripper Dr Madison, WI 53718
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8426 Day Tripper Dr, Madison, WI 53718 and is currently estimated at $437,877, approximately $297 per square foot. 8426 Day Tripper Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,752 | $420,400 | $71,100 | $349,300 |
| 2024 | $13,875 | $396,600 | $71,100 | $325,500 |
| 2023 | $6,916 | $383,200 | $68,700 | $314,500 |
| 2022 | $13,246 | $338,500 | $60,700 | $277,800 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $286,900 | $60,700 | $226,200 |
| 2020 | $6,003 | $270,700 | $57,300 | $213,400 |
| 2019 | $5,348 | $250,300 | $54,600 | $195,700 |
| 2018 | $5,371 | $250,300 | $54,600 | $195,700 |
| 2017 | $5,341 | $231,800 | $54,600 | $177,200 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $216,600 | $51,000 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $4,652 | $194,800 | $61,700 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $4,510 | $194,800 | $61,700 | $133,100 |
| 2013 | $4,652 | $189,100 | $61,700 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map