8426 Edison Rd Lithia, FL 33547
Estimated Value: $295,828 - $324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8426 Edison Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $309,957, approximately $278 per square foot. 8426 Edison Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Jameson Dwanda Yvonne
Bought by
Jameson Dwanda Yvonne and Jameson Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jameson Dwanda Yvonne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $71,625 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $808 | $69,606 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $808 | $67,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $774 | $65,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $62,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $61,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $60,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $994 | $93,402 | $0 | $0 |