8426 Sopwith Blvd Reno, NV 89506
Stead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,233 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8426 Sopwith Blvd, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $432,058, approximately $285 per square foot. 8426 Sopwith Blvd is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Cold Springs Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Atkins Jack B and Atkins Jack Bradford
Bought by
Crosby Kevin W and Crosby Krissie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,894
Outstanding Balance
$53,454
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Atkins Sherry Lynn
Bought by
Atkins Jack Bradford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Lewis Homes Of Nevada
Bought by
Atkins Jack B and Atkins Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,076
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Kevin W | $144,000 | Western Title Inc | |
| Atkins Jack Bradford | -- | -- | |
| Atkins Jack B | $120,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crosby Kevin W | $141,894 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkins Jack B | $117,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,244 | $80,608 | $32,725 | $47,883 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $78,618 | $28,980 | $49,638 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $75,033 | $27,790 | $47,243 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $63,844 | $24,360 | $39,484 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $58,516 | $19,075 | $39,441 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $58,153 | $18,480 | $39,673 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $56,825 | $18,235 | $38,590 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $50,898 | $12,915 | $37,983 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $50,324 | $12,040 | $38,284 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $49,743 | $10,675 | $39,068 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $47,425 | $8,960 | $38,465 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $42,307 | $7,175 | $35,132 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,716 | $5,250 | $27,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map