Estimated Value: $373,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8427 234th Ave, Salem, WI 53168 and is currently estimated at $405,556, approximately $296 per square foot. 8427 234th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Watson Jonethan M and Watson Kristyne A
Bought by
Lemcke Elizabeth A and Lemcke Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Outstanding Balance
$164,309
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
June Adam C and June Nicole R
Bought by
Watson Jonathan M and Watson Kristyne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,367
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
June Adam C and June Nicole R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Smith Douglas B and Smith Lisa S
Bought by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
Sold by
Smith Aric P and Smith Kellie A
Bought by
Smith Douglas B and Smith Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,750
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemcke Elizabeth A | $221,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Watson Jonathan M | $169,900 | None Available | |
| June Adam C | $162,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $162,000 | -- | |
| American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc | $290,500 | -- | |
| Smith Douglas B | $221,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemcke Elizabeth A | $198,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Jonathan M | $173,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Douglas B | $221,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,386 | $327,300 | $50,600 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $280,500 | $43,800 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $280,500 | $43,800 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $226,900 | $41,800 | $185,100 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $226,900 | $41,800 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $219,200 | $41,800 | $177,400 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $219,200 | $41,800 | $177,400 |
| 2018 | $3,552 | $181,600 | $40,800 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $181,600 | $40,800 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $3,755 | $167,500 | $38,700 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $167,500 | $38,700 | $128,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,800 | $36,000 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map