$299,500

8427 Deer Chase Dr Riverview, FL 33578

Estimated payment $2,172/month

Total Views 1,951
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,596 Sq Ft
$188 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • Front Porch
  • Water Views
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in sought-after Oak Creek! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and everyday convenience. Designed with an open-concept layout, the spacious front living area provides plenty of room for both relaxing and dining, making it ideal for entertaining.
The heart of the home is the inviting kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a bright eat-in dining space. Just beyond the kitchen is a family room with sliding glass doors that open to the backyard, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living.
The private primary suite is a true retreat with a spacious walk-in closet and a spa-inspired en-suite bath complete with a garden tub and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the home, offering privacy and comfort for family or guests.
Step outside to your own backyard escape, where you can unwind on the patio while enjoying peaceful pond views and the sounds of nature. Recent updates provide added value and peace of mind, including a new roof (2025), A/C upgrade (2024), water heater (2023), and fresh interior paint and carpet.
Residents of Oak Creek enjoy resort-style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, gathering room, showers, sparkling pool, hot tub, water slide, and splash pad. Conveniently located near I-75, the Selmon Expressway, and US-301, with easy access to Tampa International Airport, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and top-rated schools.
This home offers the lifestyle you’ve been looking for—schedule your private showing today before it’s gone!CDD Fees are $1035 per year and included in property taxes, which is NOT homesteaded for taxes.

Listing Agent

Dan Henzler

KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA Brokerage Email: murraycoleman@kw.com License #600364 Listed on: 04/29/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,550

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 4,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x105
  • East Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Wise Property Mgmt / Ben Alair & Victoria Digangi Association, Phone Number (813) 968-5665
  • Oak Creek Prcl H H Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,550

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1596
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 2070
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4200
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 192.31
  • Escrow City: Riverview
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Winthrop Main Street
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 187.66
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: murraycoleman@kw.com
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 148.27

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0501J

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 160
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Wise Property Mgmt / Ben Alair & Victoria DiGangi
  • Phone: (813) 968-5665
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: If Pet Ownership is the buyer's intention, have them check with the association for specifics.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Balair@wisepm.com / Digangi@wisepm.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 320.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 26.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 26.67

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-13-30-19-758-000002-00012.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 40x105
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: If leasing is the buyer's intention, have them check with the association for specifics.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6550.25
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 100-141
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1035

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: If leasing is the buyer's intention, have them check with the association for specifics.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,563 $269,430 $60,278 $209,152
2024 $6,563 $269,430 $60,278 $209,152
2023 $6,313 $256,553 $60,278 $196,275
2022 $2,728 $97,354 $0 $0
2021 $2,659 $94,518 $0 $0
2020 $2,584 $93,213 $0 $0
2019 $2,418 $91,117 $0 $0
2018 $2,098 $89,418 $0 $0
2017 $2,071 $134,360 $0 $0
2016 $2,045 $85,778 $0 $0
2015 $2,055 $85,182 $0 $0
2014 $2,031 $84,506 $0 $0
2013 -- $83,257 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $299,500 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
01/12/2023 01/12/23 Under Contract -- -- --
01/10/2023 01/10/23 For Rent $1,995 0.0% --
01/04/2023 01/04/23 Under Contract -- -- --
01/01/2023 01/01/23 Off Market $1,995 -- --
12/27/2022 12/27/22 Price Changed $1,995 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/26/2022 12/26/22 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
12/18/2022 12/18/22 Under Contract -- -- --
12/12/2022 12/12/22 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Under Contract -- -- --
12/04/2022 12/04/22 Price Changed $2,100 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Price Changed $2,150 -6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Price Changed $2,295 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
09/12/2022 09/12/22 For Rent $2,395 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Corporate Deed $211,700 Alday Donalson Title Agencie
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $169,300 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8502209

Stellar MLS

APN: U-13-30-19-758-000002-00012.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.