8428 NE 193rd St Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,358,597 - $1,455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8428 NE 193rd St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,400,399, approximately $538 per square foot. 8428 NE 193rd St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Bennett Homes Inc
Bought by
Dammer Lawrence K and Dammer Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,400
Outstanding Balance
$111,483
Interest Rate
8.53%
Estimated Equity
$1,288,916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dammer Lawrence K | $386,800 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dammer Lawrence K | $309,400 | |
| Closed | Dammer Lawrence K | $38,650 |
Source: Public Records