NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $419,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,381 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2012

Last sale price $184,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,886 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2012

This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home in Whitestone EStates sits on a large corner lot over 1/2 acre. Built in 2009 by DR Horton, the interior features a large master bath with a garden tub and a separate shower, walk-in closet, 9'+ ceilings, raised ceiling, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar. Office/study, gas-log fireplace, bonus room upstairs, and attached 2-car garage. Exterior features fenced back yard, circular driveway, and covered/screened back porch. All measurements and information to be verified by the buyer. Subject to Alabama right of redemption laws.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Morrow

Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co License #89483 Listed on: 09/24/2012

Berkshire Hathaway Cooper & Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Shabbir Hossain

Nexthome Star Real Estate License #89343

Nexthome Star Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 113.61x37.26x94.31x167.74
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Ridge Vents on the Roof
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 2,381 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2406243000004014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 WHITESTONE ESTATES MBK 117/58 #SEC 24 T3S R3W #MP24 06 24 3 000
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Levels Stories: One and One Half
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Vaulted, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2381.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Panes

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front
  • Roof Type: Ridge Vents
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Foundation: None

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated
  • Subdivision Complex: WHITESTONE ESTATES

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.5000
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Dimensions: 113.61X37.26X94.31X167.74
  • Parcel Number: 2406243000004014
  • Price Acre Dollar: 368000.00

Listed on
Sep 24, 2012
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold Price
$184,000
Current Estimated Value
$335,964

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,964
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.55%
Original Mortgage
$180,667
Outstanding Balance
$122,659
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,305

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Duke Jeremy D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Birmingham
Bought by
Duke Jeremy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,050
Interest Rate
5.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richardson Sarah K $184,000 Surety Land Title
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $198,292 None Available
Duke Jeremy D $235,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richardson Sarah K $180,667
Previous Owner Duke Jeremy D $240,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2012 10/31/12 Sold $184,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
09/24/2012 09/24/12 Pending -- -- --
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,125 $24,570 $3,500 $21,070
2024 $1,125 $24,800 $3,500 $21,300
2023 $1,093 $23,920 $3,500 $20,420
2022 $937 $20,690 $3,080 $17,610
2021 $917 $20,280 $3,000 $17,280
2020 $926 $20,470 $3,000 $17,470
2019 $895 $19,840 $0 $0
2018 $904 $20,020 $0 $0
2017 $850 $18,900 $0 $0
2016 $907 $20,080 $0 $0
2013 $970 $42,360 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 0244329

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 24-06-24-3-000-004.014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.