8429 Gilmore Ct Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $410,371 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8429 Gilmore Ct, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $457,843, approximately $226 per square foot. 8429 Gilmore Ct is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Hudsonville High School, and Jenison Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Mason Julia
Bought by
Genovese Peter S and Mason Julia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Eastbrook Development Company
Bought by
Mason Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,275
Outstanding Balance
$93,179
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$364,664
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genovese Peter S | -- | Attorney | |
| Mason Julia | $29,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Julia | $148,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |