843 Carlysle St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,443 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Carlysle St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $75,611, approximately $116 per square foot. 843 Carlysle St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Findley Community Learning Center, North High School, and St. Vincent Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Sheelor Kenneth and Sheeler Barbara
Bought by
Sheeler Kenneth and Sheeler Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,200
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheeler Kenneth | -- | Ohio Realty Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sheeler Kenneth | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $459 | $15,477 | $5,495 | $9,982 |
| 2023 | $459 | $15,477 | $5,495 | $9,982 |
| 2022 | $116 | $9,377 | $3,234 | $6,143 |
| 2021 | $116 | $9,377 | $3,234 | $6,143 |
| 2020 | $115 | $9,370 | $3,230 | $6,140 |
| 2019 | $150 | $9,810 | $4,670 | $5,140 |
| 2018 | $149 | $9,810 | $4,670 | $5,140 |
| 2017 | $209 | $9,810 | $4,670 | $5,140 |
| 2016 | $210 | $9,810 | $4,670 | $5,140 |
| 2015 | $209 | $9,810 | $4,670 | $5,140 |
| 2014 | $209 | $9,810 | $4,670 | $5,140 |
| 2013 | $226 | $10,070 | $4,670 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map