843 Florence Ave East Mc Keesport, PA 15035
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Florence Ave, East Mc Keesport, PA 15035 and is currently estimated at $92,300, approximately $137 per square foot. 843 Florence Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Propel Cs-East, and Praise Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Houck Douglas
Bought by
Houck Vaughn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1991
Bought by
Houck Douglas M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houck Vaughn | -- | -- | |
| Houck Douglas M | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $39,000 | $9,100 | $29,900 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $39,000 | $9,100 | $29,900 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $39,000 | $9,100 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $39,000 | $9,100 | $29,900 |
| 2021 | $184 | $39,000 | $9,100 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $39,000 | $9,100 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $39,000 | $9,100 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $184 | $39,000 | $9,100 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $39,000 | $9,100 | $29,900 |
| 2016 | $184 | $39,000 | $9,100 | $29,900 |
| 2015 | $184 | $39,000 | $9,100 | $29,900 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $39,000 | $9,100 | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map