843 N Main St Hurricane, UT 84737
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $257,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 843 N Main St, Hurricane, UT 84737 and is currently estimated at $211,667. 843 N Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hurricane Middle School, Hurricane High School, and Hurricane Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $107,250 | $44,000 | $63,250 |
| 2023 | $638 | $155,600 | $76,000 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $150,600 | $68,000 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $988 | $101,000 | $48,000 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $489 | $85,000 | $36,000 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $461 | $77,700 | $36,000 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $453 | $37,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $451 | $37,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $407 | $32,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $353 | $27,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $341 | $27,555 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map