Estimated Value: $326,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 N Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $343,594, approximately $248 per square foot. 843 N Monroe Blvd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Dickerson Suzanne
Bought by
Dickerson Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $308,376 | $115,009 | $193,367 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $164,449 | $63,254 | $101,195 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $158,951 | $60,418 | $98,533 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $169,950 | $49,503 | $120,447 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $207,000 | $55,042 | $151,958 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $192,000 | $39,983 | $152,017 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $168,000 | $35,004 | $132,996 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $137,000 | $30,086 | $106,914 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $112,000 | $27,088 | $84,912 |
| 2016 | $893 | $51,511 | $13,507 | $38,004 |
| 2015 | $811 | $45,676 | $13,507 | $32,169 |
| 2014 | $718 | $39,674 | $10,829 | $28,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map