843 Plattekill Ardonia Rd Clintondale, NY 12515
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $464,503
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Plattekill Ardonia Rd, Clintondale, NY 12515 and is currently estimated at $443,626, approximately $250 per square foot. 843 Plattekill Ardonia Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Apuzzo Rodney S and Stewart Lisa M
Bought by
Apuzzo Rodney S and Apuzzo Janet B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apuzzo Rodney S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,594 | $220,000 | $78,100 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $8,801 | $220,000 | $78,100 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $8,642 | $220,000 | $78,100 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $8,426 | $220,000 | $78,100 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $8,426 | $220,000 | $78,100 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $7,578 | $220,000 | $78,100 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $7,183 | $220,000 | $78,100 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $7,326 | $220,000 | $78,100 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $7,223 | $220,000 | $78,100 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $7,184 | $220,000 | $78,100 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,000 | $78,100 | $141,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,000 | $78,100 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map