843 River Elk Rd Stopover, KY 41568
Estimated Value: $38,000 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 River Elk Rd, Stopover, KY 41568 and is currently estimated at $68,570, approximately $87 per square foot. 843 River Elk Rd is a home located in Pike County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Mounts Kenneth and Estate Of Dorothy Hamilton
Bought by
Mounts Kenneth and Mounts Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mounts Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $48 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $48 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $543 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $543 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $543 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |