843 Roseland Rd Sebastian, FL 32958
Sebastian Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
31,363
Sq Ft
$13/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Roseland Rd, Sebastian, FL 32958 and is currently estimated at $400,549, approximately $12 per square foot. 843 Roseland Rd is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Sebastian Elementary School, Sebastian River Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Douglas Renford W and Douglas Muriel M
Bought by
Douglas Renford W and Douglas Muriel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Glencross Albert E
Bought by
Douglas Renford W and Douglas Muriel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Glencross Albert E and Glencross La Vona V
Bought by
Douglas Renford W and Douglas Muriel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Renford W | -- | Attorney | |
| Douglas Renford W | -- | -- | |
| Douglas Renford W | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,562 | $373,078 | $58,956 | $314,122 |
| 2024 | $5,381 | $366,142 | $52,020 | $314,122 |
| 2023 | $5,381 | $296,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $334,812 | $34,680 | $300,132 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $244,923 | $30,518 | $214,405 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $239,484 | $22,889 | $216,595 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $253,410 | $21,155 | $232,255 |
| 2018 | $420 | $18,727 | $18,727 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $14,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $641 | $37,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $26,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $511 | $24,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map