843 Van Buren St Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $244,756 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Van Buren St, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $261,439, approximately $202 per square foot. 843 Van Buren St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Koshinski Roland W and Koshinski Marilyn M
Bought by
Ball Stephen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Stephen A | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ball Stephen A | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $67,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $633 | $65,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $633 | $63,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $598 | $61,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $609 | $59,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $608 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $619 | $57,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $56,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $631 | $55,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $654 | $54,410 | $24,000 | $30,410 |
| 2015 | $667 | $54,040 | $22,450 | $31,590 |
| 2014 | $660 | $53,500 | $20,510 | $32,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map